English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Maneuvers)
degraded-stability CCV technology [correct]; degraded-stability Control Configured Vehicle technology [correct]
CONT: For example, the General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon is generally accepted to be the most technically advanced fighter in the skies, with it ... degraded-stability CCV technology.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
principe de contrôle automatique généralisé à stabilité longitudinale réduite [masculine noun]