English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Decision-Making Process; Government Contracts)
Canadian content value [correct, noun]; CCV [correct, noun]
DEF: The part of the total value of a product or service that comes from expenses in Canada.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Processus décisionnel; Marchés publics)
valeur du contenu canadien [correct, feminine noun]; VCC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la valeur totale d'un produit ou d'un service qui est issue des coûts engagés au Canada.