English (Military (General))
CD&E initiative
CONT: The Joint Capabilities Requirements Board (JCRB), in endorsing the latest edition of the Joint CD&E [concept development and experimentation] Campaign Plan ... directed that CFEC [Canadian Forces Experimentation Centre] undertake CD&E initiatives to examine new concepts associated with the sustainment of deployed operational forces.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
initiative d'EEC [feminine noun]
CONT: En avalisant la dernière version du plan interarmées d'EEC [élaboration et expérimentation de concept] [...], le Comité des capacités interarmées requises (CCIR) a chargé le CEFC [Centre d'expérimentation des Forces canadiennes] d'entreprendre des initiatives d'EEC pour étudier les nouveaux concepts associés au soutien offert aux forces opérationnelles déployées.