English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Applications of Automation; Lasers and Masers)
multi-play compact disc player [correct]; multi-play CD player [correct]
DEF: A compact disc player which allows selecting and playing back a variety of records.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Automatisation et applications; Masers et lasers)
multilecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lecteur de disques compact doté de compartiments qui permettent la recherche et la lecture de plusieurs disques.