English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
audio CD recorder [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
graveur de CD audio [correct, masculine noun]; graveur audio [correct, masculine noun]