English (Genetics; Human Diseases)
soluble CD4 [correct]; sCD4 [correct]
CONT: A soluble form of the CD4 receptor can either enhance or inhibit the infection of cells by simian immunodeficiency virus (SIV) and human immunodeficiency virus.
French (Génétique; Maladies humaines)
CD4 soluble [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Principales stratégies de thérapie génique de l'infection par le VIH : CD4 soluble bloquant la fixation des particules sur le récepteur CD4 [...].