English (Immunology)
T4 cell surface marker; CD4 T cell surface marker
CONT: T (OKT) antigens are human T cell surface markers. ... T4 (CD4), present on helper cells, is involved in MHC class 2 restricted interactions.
French (Immunologie)
récepteur T4 [masculine noun]; récepteur CD4 [masculine noun]
DEF: Récepteur des molécules de la classe II du complexe majeur d'histocompatibilité (présent à la surface des lymphocytes T).