English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
Canadian domestic airspace [correct, standardized]; CDA [correct, standardized]
DEF: As geographically delineated in the Designated Airspace Handbook (DAH), all airspace over the Canadian land mass, the Canadian Arctic and the Canadian archipelago, and over areas of the high seas.
OBS: Canadian domestic airspace; CDA: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
espace aérien intérieur canadien [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CDA [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Totalité de l'espace aérien représenté géographiquement dans le Manuel des espaces aériens désignés (DAH) situé au-dessus de la masse continentale du Canada, de l'Arctique canadien et de l'archipel canadien, et au-dessus de certains secteurs de la haute mer.
OBS: espace aérien intérieur canadien; CDA : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.