English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Taxation)
completely denatured alcohol [correct]; CDA [correct]
DEF: Alcohol to which have been added sufficient malodorous and obnoxious substances (as products from the destructive distillation of wood or from petroleum) to prevent completely its use or recovery for beverage purposes but not for many industrial uses (as for an antifreeze).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Fiscalité)
alcool complètement dénaturé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'alcool complètement dénaturé n'est pas soumis à l'impôt.
OBS: Voir aussi «alcool dénaturé».