English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Permanent Representative of Canada to the United Nations New York [correct]; Perm Rep Cda UN New York [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Représentant permanent du Canada à l'ONU, New York [correct]; Repr perm du Can à l'ONU New York [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.