English (Taxation)
cumulative deduction account [correct]; CDA [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 125(6).
French (Fiscalité)
compte des déductions cumulatives [correct, masculine noun]; CDC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 125(6).