English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
Central Accounting System/Central Data Bank [correct]; CAS/CDB [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
Système central de comptabilité-Banque de données centrale [correct, masculine noun]; SCC-BDC [correct, masculine noun]