English (Military Strategy; Military Tactics)
combat development experimental center [correct, NATO]; CDEC [correct, NATO]
French (Stratégie militaire; Tactique militaire)
centre expérimental des méthodes de combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CDEC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]