English (Telecommunications)
communication data field [correct]; CDF [correct]
OBS: (...) the boundary between the CCF [communication control field] and the communication data field (CDF) may shift, depending on the communication level.
French (Télécommunications)
champ de données de communication
OBS: la limite entre le CCF [champ de commande de communication] et le champ de données de communication (CDF) peut (...) varier selon le niveau de communication.