English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
confined detonating fuse [correct]; CDF [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
cordeau circonférentiel [correct, masculine noun]; cordeau de transmission [correct, masculine noun]