English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Coastal Defense Group (East) Headquarters [correct]; CDG(East) HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général du Groupe de la défense côtière (Est) [correct]; CG GDC (Est) [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.