English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Coastal Defence Group (West) [correct]; CDG(West) [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Groupe de la défense côtière (Ouest) [correct]; GDC (Ouest) [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.