English (Data Banks and Databases)
Conceptual Data Model [correct]; CDM [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Banques et bases de données)
modèle classique de données [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.