English (Air Pollution; Statistics)
Climatological Dispersion Model [correct]; CDM [correct]
CONT: The Climatological Dispersion Model (CDM) determines long term (seasonal or annual) quasi-stable pollutant concentrations at any ground level receptor using average emission rates from point and area sources and a joint frequency distribution of wind direction, wind speed, and stability for the same period.
French (Pollution de l'air; Statistique)
modèle CDM [correct, masculine noun]; Climatological Dispersion Model [masculine noun]; CDM [correct]; CDM
CONT: Parmi les nombreux modèles multisources rencontrés dans la littérature, un des plus complets d'entre-eux semble être actuellement le "Climatological Dispersion Model" (CDM) décrit en 1973 par Busse et Zimmerman. Ce modèle repose sur les hypothèses classiques de diffusion Gaussienne (...)