English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
73 Canadian Service Battalion [correct]; 73 Cdn Svc Bn [correct]
OBS: This service battalion no longer seems to exist.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
73e Bataillon des services du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 73 B Serv C [masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «73» se place en exposant.
OBS: Ce bataillon des services ne semble plus exister.