English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
single-name CDS [correct]; single-name credit default swap [correct]
DEF: ... a derivative in which the underlying instrument is a reference obligation, or a bond of a particular issuer or reference entity.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
swap sur défaillance mono-émetteur [correct, masculine noun]; swap sur défaillance d'un emprunteur déterminé [correct, masculine noun]