English (Measuring Instruments; Optics; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
coronal diagnostics spectrometer [correct]; CDS [correct]
DEF: A spectrometer that observes the solar corona in ultraviolet radiation.
French (Appareils de mesure; Optique; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
spectromètre à diagnostics coronaux [correct, masculine noun]