English (Legal Documents; IT Security)
document signer certificate [correct]; CDS [correct, see observation]; DS certificate [correct]
CONT: Document signer certificates (CDS) are used to verify the validity of document security objects ... Therefore, to accept an electronic passport from another State, the receiving State must already have placed into some form of trust store a copy of the originating State's document signer certificates.
OBS: CDS: CDS.
French (Documents juridiques; Sécurité des TI)
certificat de signataire de document [correct, masculine noun]; CSD [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Les certificats de signataire de document (CSD) sont utilisés pour vérifier la validité des objets de sécurité de document (OSD). Pour accepter un dvLM [document de voyage lisible à la machine] électronique d’un autre État, l’État récepteur doit donc avoir déjà placé une copie des certificats de signataire de document (CSD) des États d’origine dans une certaine forme de stockage de confiance.
OBS: CSD : CSD.