English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
CDS Action Team 3-Operational Capabilities [correct]; CAT 3 - OC [correct]; CAT 3 - Operational Capabilities [correct]
OBS: CDS: Chief of the Defence Staff.
OBS: CDS Action Team 3 - Operational Capabilities; CAT 3 - Operational Capabilities: title, shortened form and synonym to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Équipe d'action du CEMD 3 - Capacités opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 3 - CO [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 3 - Capacités opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CEMD : Chef d'état-major de la Défense.
OBS: Équipe d'action du CEMD 3 - Capacités opérationnelles; EAC 3 - Capacités opérationnelles : titre, forme abrégée et synonyme d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.