English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
cease to be a Convention refugee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perdre le statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.