English (Special-Language Phraseology; Air Transport)
ceases to meet with the conditions; ceases to comply with the conditions
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Transport aérien)
ne répond plus aux conditions
OBS: Source(s) : Manuel de terminologie, Tribunal de l'aviation civile; Règlement de l'air.