English (Rules of Court)
motion to cease representing [Quebec]; motion for removal as solicitor of record [Ontario]; motion removing as solicitor of record [Ontario]
French (Règles de procédure)
motion pour cesser d'occuper [proposal, feminine noun]; requête pour cesser d'occuper [feminine noun]