English (Sports (General); Boxing)
stop [correct]; cease [correct]
OBS: The term "cease" is a general sports term and "stop" is a boxing term, according to sources.
French (Sports (Généralités); Boxe)
arrêter [correct]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Boxeo)
detenerse [correct]