English (Peace-Keeping Operations; International Relations)
agreed ceasefire line [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; ACFL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: agreed ceasefire line; ACFL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Relations internationales)
ligne de cessez-le-feu agréée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ligne de cessez-le-feu agréée : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.