English (Bombs and Grenades)
combined effects bomb [correct]; CEB [correct]
CONT: The BLU-97/B Combined Effects Bomb (CEB), effective against armor, personnel and material, contains a shaped charge, scored steel casing and zirconium ring for anti-armor, fragmentation and incendiary capability.
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe à effets combinés [correct, feminine noun]