English (Military Organization; Field Engineering (Military))
corps engineer brigade [correct, noun, officially approved]; CEB [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: corps engineer brigade; CEB: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Génie (Militaire))
brigade du génie du corps [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BGC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brigade du génie du corps; BGC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.