English (Air Forces; Advanced Technology Weapons; Bombs and Grenades)
combined effects bomblet [correct]; CEB [correct]
CONT: ...while loaded with 202 BLU-971B combined effects bomblets (CEBs).
French (Forces aériennes; Armes de haute technicité; Bombes et grenades)
bombette à effets combinés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chargé de 202 bombettes à effets combinés BLU-971, le Mk 7 devient la munition à effets combinés Allant Techsystems CBU87B/B.