English (Fish; Animal Biology)
pyloric ceca [correct]
OBS: Finger-like pouche(s) that extend outward from the intestine near the pylorus.
French (Poissons; Biologie animale)
cæcum pylorique [correct, masculine noun]; appendice pylorique [correct, masculine noun]; diverticule pylorique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Évagination(s) digitiforme(s) de la paroi intestinale [des Poissons], au voisinage de la valvule pylorique.