English (Military (General); Land Forces)
FMC Controlled Equipment Directives [correct, plural]; Controlled Equipment Directives [correct, plural]; CED [correct, plural]; CED
CONT: Controlled Equipment Directives are restrictions or controls associated with MIU entitlements.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Forces terrestres)
Directives d'équipements contrôlés de la FMC [correct, feminine noun, plural]; Directives d'équipements contrôlés [correct, feminine noun, plural]; DEC [correct, feminine noun]; DEC
OBS: FMC : Force Mobile Command/Commandement de la Force mobile.