English (Types of Wood)
western cedar [correct]; western red cedar [correct]
DEF: The wood of Rocky Mountain juniper.
French (Sortes de bois)
cèdre rouge de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]; thuya géant [correct, masculine noun]