English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern white cedar [correct, noun]; eastern white-cedar [correct, noun]; northern white cedar [correct, noun]; northern white-cedar [correct, noun]; arborvitae [correct, noun]; arbor-vitae [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressasseae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thuya occidental [correct, masculine noun]; cèdre blanc [correct, masculine noun]; thuier cèdre [correct, masculine noun]; cèdre [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressasseae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
tuya occidental [correct, feminine noun]