English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Port Orford Cedar [correct]; port orford cedar [correct]
DEF: A large evergreen timber tree (Chamaecyparis lawsoniana) of western No. America occasionally with a trunk diameter of 12 feet and often 200 feet high.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cyprès de Lawson [correct, masculine noun]