English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mulanje cypress [correct]; Mlanje cypress [correct]; Mulanje cedar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cyprès de Mulanje [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.