English (Botany; Types of Wood)
Chinese cedar [correct]; Chinese toon [correct]
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
acajou de Chine [correct, masculine noun]; mahogany de Chine [correct, masculine noun]; cédrèle de Chine [correct, masculine noun]