English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
cedar leaf oil
DEF: A product distilled from cedar leaves in huge underground "pressure cookers" that is used in making soaps and perfumes. (Harrowsmith, December 1981)
French (Parfumerie)
huile de feuilles de cèdres [feminine noun]