English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western red cedar [correct]; western thuja [correct]; giant arborvitae
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
OBS: A characteristic tree of the forests of the coast and the wetter parts of interior British Columbia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thuya géant [correct, masculine noun]; cèdre de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.
OBS: Arbre caractéristique des forêts côtières et des régions humides de l'intérieur de la Colombie-Britannique.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
tuya gigante [correct, feminine noun]; árbol de la vida gigante [correct, masculine noun]