English (Botany)
African pencil cedar [correct]; East African cedar [correct]; African cedar [correct]; Juniperus procera [Latin]
CONT: ... Juniperus procera is one of Africa's most important indigenous softwoods, thus the name - the African Pencil Cedar.
OBS: African pencil cedar; Juniperus procera: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique)
genévrier d'Afrique [correct, masculine noun]; Juniperus procera [Latin]
OBS: genévrier d'Afrique; Juniperus procera : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.