English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cedar elm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ulmaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orme à feuilles charnues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ulmaceae.