English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Florida nutmeg tree [correct]; Florida nutmeg [correct]; Florida torreya [correct]; stinking cedar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Taxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cèdre à feuilles d'if [correct, masculine noun]; torréya de Floride [correct, masculine noun]; cèdre puant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Taxaceae.