English (Botany; Wood Products)
cedar resin [correct]; cedar pitch [correct]
French (Botanique; Produits du bois)
cédrie [correct, feminine noun]; résine de cèdre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Productos madereros)
cédria [feminine noun]; resina de cedro [feminine noun]