English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
cercospora leaf blight of carrot [correct]; cercospora blight of carrot [correct]; blight of carrot [correct]; brown leaf spot of carrot [correct]
CONT: A microscopic fungus, Cercospora carotae (Pass.) Solh., causes cercospora blight of carrot.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
cercosporiose de la carotte [correct, feminine noun]; cercosporose de la carotte [correct, feminine noun]; brûlures cercosporéennes de la carotte [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Un champignon microscopique, Cercospora carotae (Pass.) Solh., cause la cercosporose de la carotte.