English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Electronics; Telecommunications)
Canadian Forces School of Communications and Electronics [correct]; CFSCE [correct]; CF School of Communications and Electronics [correct]; CFSCE [correct]; CFSCE
OBS: The Canadian Forces School of Communications and Electronics (CFSCE) is an individual training and education military unit located in Kingston, Ontario. It is responsible for training and educating members of the Communications and Electronics (C&E) Branch of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF) for employment in jobs across the military (Army, Air Force, Navy, & Joint).
OBS: Canadian Forces School of Communications and Electronics; CFSCE: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Électronique; Télécommunications)
École d'électronique et des communications des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; EECFC [correct, feminine noun]; École d'électronique et des communications des FC [correct, feminine noun]; EECFC [correct, feminine noun]; EECFC
OBS: École d'électronique et des communications des Forces canadiennes; EECFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.