English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Support Unit Europe [correct]; CFSU(E) [correct]; CFSU Europe [correct]
OBS: CFSU(E) was formed on 30th June 1993. Its mission is to provide support services to Canadian Forces members and Department of National Defence personnel stationed in Europe.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité de soutien des Forces canadiennes Europe [correct, feminine noun]; USFC(E) [correct, feminine noun]; USFC Europe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'USFC(E) fut formée le 30 juin 1993. Sa mission est de fournir des services de soutien aux membres des Forces canadiennes et au personnel du ministère de la Défense nationale en poste en Europe.