English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Canadian Forces Support Unit (Washington) [correct, Canada]; CFSU(Washington) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Forces Support Unit (Washington); CFSU(Washington): title and shortened form used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Unité de soutien des Forces canadiennes (Washington) [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; USFC (Washington) [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Unité de soutien des Forces canadiennes (Washington); USFC(Washington) : titre et forme abrégée employés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.