English (Military Organization; Public Administration (General))
Canadian Forces transformation [correct]; CF transformation [correct]; CF Trans [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces transformation; CF transformation; CF Trans: term and shortened forms used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration publique (Généralités))
transformation des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; transformation des FC [correct, feminine noun]; Trans FC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: transformation des Forces canadiennes; transformation des FC; Trans FC : terme et formes abrégées utilisés dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.