English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
CF-18 Detachment St. Louis Missouri [correct]; CF-18 Dt St. Louis [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Détachement CF-18 St-Louis Missouri [correct]; Dét CF-18 St-Louis [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.