English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Logistics)
CFDS reset [correct, see observation]
OBS: CFDS: Canada First Defence Strategy.
OBS: CFDS reset: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Logistique militaire)
réévaluation de la SDCD [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; relance de la SDCD [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: SDCD : Stratégie de défense Le Canada d'abord.
OBS: réévaluation de la SDCD : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.