English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Europe Headquarters [correct]; CFE HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Quartier général des Forces canadiennes Europe [correct]; QG FCE [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.