English (Military (General))
NDHQ Line of Communication Detachment(CFE) [correct, officially approved]; NDHQ LC Det Lahr [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by the Department of National Defence. (Code dFUIJFAI)
French (Militaire (Généralités))
Détachement du QGDN, Lignes de communications (FCE) [officially approved]; Dét QGDN L de C lahr [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale