English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
guanidine monohydrochloride [correct]; guanidine hydrochloride [correct]; guanidinium chloride [correct]; guanidine chloride [avoid]; guanidinium hydrochloride [avoid]
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designation: USAF EK-749.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH5N3·ClH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
monochlorhydrate de guanidine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate de guanidine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de guanidinium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH5N3·ClH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clorhidrato de guanidina [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : CH5N3·ClH