English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel coupling check valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
clapet antiretour de raccordement carburant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.