English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
charging check valve
DEF: Valve that controls charging of the control reservoir from the auxiliary reservoir.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
clapet de remplissage de réservoir de commande [masculine noun]
DEF: Clapet qui contrôle le remplissage du réservoir de commande par le réservoir auxiliaire.