English (Pipes and Fittings; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Ship and Boat Parts)
feed check valve [correct]
DEF: A boiler feed water supply valve which is non-return but can also be regulated.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Parties des bateaux)
régulateur d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]