English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
cabin distribution check valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
clapet antiretour de distribution cabine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.