English (Ship and Boat Parts)
auxiliary feed check valve [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Parties des bateaux)
soupape auxiliaire de retenue d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).