English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Aircraft Systems; Ship Engineering (Naval Forces); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
C&D valve [correct]; check and drain valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Circuits des aéronefs; Service machines (navires de surface, Forces navales); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
robinet de vidange antiretour [correct, masculine noun]