English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
double check control valve; two way check valve; shuttle valve
OBS: Applies pressure from two sources, whichever is greater.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de retenue à double voie [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé