English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
numeric check-in
CONT: If there is no seat selection available (numeric check-in) advise the passenger accordingly and advise him of the no smoking rows.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
enregistrement numérique [masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'enregistrement ne se fait pas par sélection des places (enregistrement numérique), en avertir le passager et lui indiquer les rangées de la section non-fumeurs.