English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Electrochemistry)
Corning Check-Mate pH meter set [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Électrochimie)
ensemble de mesure de pH Check-Mate de Corning [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.