English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Construction)
final check-out [correct]
CONT: ... the provision of assistance and advice on the final check-out and initial operation of plant and equipment ...
French (Outillage industriel; Construction)
contrôle final [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] prestation de services d'assistance et de consultation portant sur le contrôle final et l'exploitation initiale des usines et équipements.