English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cloak-winged checkered beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cleridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cléride à élytres pâles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cleridae.