English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pre-flight checklist [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
liste de vérifications avant vol [correct, feminine noun]