English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
old Cheddar cheese [correct]; old cheddar [correct]; strong cheddar [correct]; aged Cheddar cheese [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cheddar fort [correct, masculine noun]; cheddar vieilli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fromage qui a subi une longue maturation.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso cheddar fuerte [correct, masculine noun]