English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
straw-colored Cheddar cheese [correct]
OBS: straw CHEDDAR (color)
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
cheddar paille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CHEDDAR paille (couleur)