English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
process cheddar cheese [correct]
OBS: Term confirmed on package of cheese slices, Loblaw's, Ottawa.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
préparation de fromage cheddar fondu [feminine noun]; fromage cheddar fondu [masculine noun]
OBS: fromage cheddar fondu : terme relevé sur emballage de fromage en tranches de marque Kraft, Loblaw's, Ottawa.