English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Twi [correct]; Tchi [correct]; Tshi [correct]; Chee [correct]
OBS: ... a dialect of the Akan language spoken in southern and central Ghana by about 6–9 million Ashanti people ...
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
twi [correct, masculine noun]; tchi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte akan parlé par les Ashanti, groupe ethnique vivant au Ghana et à l'est de la Côte d'Ivoire.