English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chee reed grass [correct]; bushgrass [correct]; feathertop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide commune [correct, feminine noun]; calamagrostide épigéios [correct, feminine noun]; calamagrostis commun [correct, masculine noun]; roseau des bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.