English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
veal cheek [correct]
CONT: Braised veal cheeks with sweetbreads.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
bajoue de veau [correct, feminine noun]; joue de veau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Abats et spécialités : bajoue de veau, cervelle de veau, osso bucco de veau, ris de veau frais, rognon de veau, cœur de veau.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
carrillada de ternera [correct, feminine noun]