English (Sheet Metal Working)
cheek elbow [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cheek elbow: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
coude de transition à côté plat [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coude de transition à côté plat : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).