English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
cheek [correct]
DEF: The side of the head of a bird.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
joue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Côté de la tête d'un oiseau.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Aves)
mejilla [feminine noun]