English (Mammals)
cheek tooth [correct]
CONT: The distinction between premolars and molars is sometimes unsatisfactory. ... [It is therefore] often convenient to speak of these teeth collectively [and call a molar or a premolar a] cheek tooth.
French (Mammifères)
dent jugale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La "dent jugale", [que l'on retrouve chez les Mammifères,] située à l'arrière des arcades dentaires, au niveau des joues, a généralement plusieurs racines et une couronne complexe, plurituberculée, adaptée à sa fonction masticatrice. [Les dents jugales]se divisent en prémolaires et molaires.