English (Paleontology)
posterior area [correct]; posterolateral limb [correct]; posterior limb [correct]; postocular area of fixed cheek [correct]; postocular region of fixed cheek [correct]; posterior region of fixigena [correct]; posterior region of fixed cheek [correct]; posterior area of fixed cheek [correct]
OBS: [The posterior area of a trilobite fixigena is the] Postocular portion of [the] fixigena (...)
French (Paléontologie)
limbe postéro-latéral [correct]
OBS: [on réserve le nom de] "limbe postéro-latéral" pour la région, généralement triangulaire, située entre le fixigène et le bord postérieur du céphalon [chez un Trilobite]