English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
cheese block [correct]
DEF: A wedge-shaped moveable block, generally of steel, set up on a bunk of a wheeled or tracked vehicle, to hold the loads in place.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
coin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce métallique en forme de coin que l'on installe sur la traverse d'un véhicule monté sur roues ou sur chenilles afin de retenir les charges.