English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Hygiene and Health)
raw milk soft cheese [correct]
CONT: The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) is advising that some soft cheeses made with raw milk present a health risk, especially to high risk groups, such as pregnant women, newborns, older adults, and people with weakened immune systems. Such raw milk soft cheeses can cause several serious infectious diseases including listeriosis, brucellosis, salmonellosis and tuberculosis.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Hygiène et santé)
fromage au lait cru à pâte molle [correct, masculine noun]