English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
skim-milk cheese [correct]; skim milk cheese [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage de lait écrémé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur les produits laitiers, Loi sur les produits agricoles au Canada.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos lácteos)
queso de leche descremada [correct, masculine noun]; queso de leche desnatada [correct, masculine noun]; queso magro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los quesos de leche descremada tienen un mínimo de 30% de proteína y 50% de humedad, como máximo.