English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese variety [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
variété de fromage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.