English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
cheese vat [correct]
CONT: Cheesemaking capitalises on the curdling of milk. ... At a carefully chosen point the curd grains are allowed to fall to the bottom of the cheese vat, the left-over liquid, which consists of water, milk sugar and albumen (now called whey) is drained off and the curd grains allowed to mat together to form large slabs of curd ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
cuve à fromage [correct, feminine noun]; cuve de fromagerie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
cuba para queso [correct, feminine noun]; tina para queso [feminine noun]