English (Banquets and Receptions)
cheese and wine party [correct]; cheese and wine [correct]; wine and cheese party [correct]; wine and cheese [correct]; wine and cheese reception; cheese and wine reception
French (Réceptions et banquets)
vin et fromage [correct, masculine noun]