English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
chrome plated die [correct]; Cr plated die [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
coin plaqué au chrome [correct, masculine noun]; coin chromé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
troquel recubierto de cromo [correct, masculine noun]; troquel cromado [correct, masculine noun]; cuño recubierto de cromo [correct, masculine noun]; cuño cromado [correct, masculine noun]