English (Ferrous Alloys)
chrome-nickel steel
French (Alliages ferreux)
acier au chrome-nickel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ferroaleaciones)
acero al cromoníquel [correct, masculine noun]; acero al cromo-níquel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acero con 6-12% de níquel y 18-23% de cromo.
OBS: [Presenta] gran resistencia a los agentes químicos.