English (Various Metal Ores)
chromitite reef [correct]
CONT: Chromitite reefs are relatively enriched in Os, Ir, and Ru, and depleted in sulphur, in comparison to the Merensky and J-M reefs ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
horizon chromititique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les horizons chromititiques sont relativement enrichis en Os, Ir et Ru et appauvris en S, comparativement aux horizons Merensky et J-M [...]