English (Petrography)
massive chromitite [correct]
CONT: Orebodies may comprise discrete layers of massive chromitite, as in the Bushveld Complex and the Kemi deposit ...
French (Pétrographie)
chromitite massive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les corps minéralisés peuvent se composer de lits distincts de chromitite massive, comme dans le Complexe du Bushveld et au gisement de Kemi [...]