English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
chromium plated barrel [correct]
CONT: Chromium plated barrel interior, ensuring the ballistic life of more than 18000 rounds ...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
canon à âme chromée [masculine noun]