English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
combined interrogator transponder [correct]; CIT [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
interrogateur-transpondeur combiné [correct, masculine noun]; CIT [correct, masculine noun]