English (Ship and Boat Parts; Sea Operations (Military); CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear, biological and chemical citadel [correct]; NBC citadel [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Patrol Frigate (CPF) employs a steel superstructure, ballistic protection, redundant propulsion and electrical systems, a redundant distributed combat system, a survivable integrated communications system, a survivable propulsion control system, excellent automated damage control feature, a uniquely comprehensive NBC citadel, and is rigorously shock protected and designed to withstand nuclear air blast loads.
French (Parties des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Armes CBRNE)
citadelle de protection contre les agents nucléaires, biologiques et chimiques [correct, feminine noun]; citadelle NBC [feminine noun]
OBS: [La citadelle de protection contre les agents nucléaires, biologiques et chimiques assure] une ventilation en air filtré des locaux à protéger, le tout en légère surpression pour éviter l'entrée accidentelle d'air extérieur.