English (Mathematical Geography)
larger work citation [correct]
DEF: Citation that makes reference to a master dataset of which this one is a part.
French (Géographie mathématique)
référence générique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Référence qui renvoie à une donnée hiérarchiquement supérieure et commune.