English (Document Classification (Library Science); Informatics)
co-citation [correct]; joint citation [correct]
CONT: Website A and website B both link to website C and website D, but website A and website B don't link to each other. Nonetheless, website A and website B are connected by means of co-citation. Co-citation, then, establishes a relationship between two sites, even though there are no links between those two sites.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Informatique)
cocitation [correct, feminine noun]; co-citation [correct, feminine noun]