English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Legal System)
citation [correct]
OBS: Citation of authorities. The reading or production of, or reference to, legal authorities and precedents (such as constitutions, statutes, reported cases, and treatises) ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Théorie du droit)
référence [correct, feminine noun]