English (Construction Engineering (Military))
Common Infrastructure Test Environment [correct]; CITE [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Génie construction (Militaire))
Environnement d'essai de l'infrastructure commune [correct, masculine noun]; EEIC [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.