English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
born outside Canada of a parent who is a citizen at the time of the birth [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
né à l'étranger d'un père ou d'une mère ayant alors qualité de citoyen [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.